2020 Readers Favorites Awards

Share this:

Antique Store

1st Place Gas Lamp

2nd Place tie Franklin Antique Mall

2nd Place tie Preservation Station

3rd Place Bleu 32

Architects & Home Designers

1st Place tie Jack Herr Designs

1st Place tie August House

2nd Place Centric

3rd Place Studio S

Art Gallery

1st Place Gallery 202

2nd Place LeQuire Gallery

3rd Place Bennett Gallery

Bank

1st Place Pinnacle Bank

2nd Place tie Fifth Third Bank

2nd Place tie First Farmers

3rd Place tie Franklin Synergy

3rd Place tie Wilson Bank and Trust

Bathroom Showroom

1st Place Ferguson

2nd Place tie Hermitage

2nd Place tie Southeastern Salvage

3rd Place Kenny and Company

Blind and Shutters

1st Place Advantage Shutters

2nd Place tie Budget Blinds

2nd Place tie Bluehouse TN

3rd Place Brentwood Blinds

Cabinet Showroom

1st Place Markraft Cabinets

2nd Place tie French’s Cabinet Gallery

2nd Place tie Hermitage

3rd Place tie Carriage House Custom Homes

3rd Place tie Opus Luxury Cabinets

Closets

1st Place Closets by Design

2nd Place California Closets

3rd Place Tailored Living

3rd Place Inspired Closets

Consignment Furnishings Store

1st Place Finders Keepers

2nd Place English & Company

3rd Place tie Classy Cat

3rd Place tie Dragonfly

Decor & Accessories

1st Place Vignette

2nd Place tie Brentwood Interiors

2nd Place tie Southeastern Salvage

3rd Place Hermitage

Designer Fabric Store

1st Place The Fabric House

2nd Place Brentwood Interiors 3rd Place Textile Fabric

Donate Used Furniture & Appliances

1st Place Habitat for Humanity

2nd Place Goodwill

3rd Place Our Thrift Store

Door Company

1st Place tie Classic Doors

1st Place tie Southeastern Salvage

2nd Place tie Central Woodworking

2nd Place tie Dale Inc.

3rd Place Iron Lion

Drapery Source

1st Place The Fabric House

2nd Place Tie Decorating Den

2nd Place Tie Design Nashville

3rd Place Baylor Bone

Faux Floral Designer/Store

1st Place Garden Delights- Kris Bagbey

2nd Place Laurel and Leaf

3rd Place tie Rebel Hill Florist

3rd Place tie Trees N Trends

Fireplace & Accesories Store

1st Place Hearth & Grill

2nd Place Embers

3rd Place Nashville Fireplace

Flooring Store

1st Place Watson Floor Gallery

2nd Place Textures Flooring

3rd Place Myers Flooring

Garage Cabinets and Flooring

1st Place Safe Racks

2nd Place Closets by Design

3rd Place California Closets

Garden Center/Nursery

1st Place Riverbend

2nd Place Gardens of Babylon

3rd Place Hewitts

Glass Company

1st Place Nashville Glass

2nd Place Lewis Glass

3rd Place Genesis Glass

Granite & Marble Showroom

1st Place Elite Installation

2nd Place tie Prestige Marble and Granite

2nd Place tie Smokey Mountain Tops

3rd Place tie OHM

3rd Place tie Ellen Sherwood

Grout, Tile & Stone Cleaning & Sealing

1st Place Sir Grout 2nd Place Tennessee Stone Care

3rd Place Grout Doctor

Hardwood Flooring

1st Place Watson Floor Gallery

2nd Place Floorz

3rd Place Metro Flooring

Home Builder

1st Place The Jones Company

2nd Place Ole South

3rd Place Grove Park Construction

Home Builder- Custom

1st Place Castle Homes

2nd Place Ford Classic Homes

3rd Place Carbine & Associates

Home Development/ Subdivision

1st Place Witherspoon

2nd Place Echelon at Lockwood Glenn

3rd Place Hidden Valley

Home Staging

1st Place The Practical Decorator Carol Bass

2nd Place Nashville Home Staging

3rd Place Angela and The Stagers

Home Theater

1st Place Absolute AV Consulting

2nd Place Pinnacle Home Theater

3rd Place Cobb Home Innovations

Home Insurance Company

1st Place State Farm

2nd Place Full Service Insurance

3rd Place Hale Insurance

Home Plan Design Company

1st Place Jack Herr Designs

2nd Place Noble Johnson Architects

3rd Place Ryan Thewes Architect

Interior Design/ Decorator

1st Place tie Decorating

Den Bohnne Jones

1st Place tie Beth Haley Designs

2nd Place The Decorologist

3rd Place JL Design Jessica Davis

Kitchen Appliance Showroom

1st Place Hermitage

2nd Place Fergusons

3rd Place tie Cenwood

3rd Place tie A 1 Appliance

Kitchen Design Showroom

1st Place Hermitage

2nd Place French’s Cabinet Gallery

3rd Place Markraft Cabinets

Landscape Architect

1st Place Naturescape

2nd Place Coy’s

Landscaping &  Lawn Care Maintenance Company

1st Place Turf Managers

2nd Place Tennessee Master Care

3rd Place Livingscapes

Landscape Lighting

1st Place Lumenate

2nd Place Naturescape

3rd Place Southern Light

Lighting Showroom

1st Place Hermitage

2nd Place Ferguson

3rd Place Graham’s Living

Little Known Store

1st Place Linen Duck

2nd Place Quinns Merchantile

3rd Place Miss Ellaneous

Live Floral Designer/Store

1st Place Garden Delights Steven McLellan

2nd Place Oshi Floral Design

3rd Place Moss Flower Shop

Mortgage Company

1st Place Franklin Synergy

2nd Place US Bank

3rd Place First Farmers

Outdoor Furniture Store

1st Place Graham’s Living

2nd Place Restoration Hardware

3rd Lynn’s Patio

Outdoor Kitchen Showroom

1st Embers

2nd Hearth & Grill

3rd Nashville Fireplace

Outdoor Stone Company

1st J & R Stone

2nd Naturescape

3rd Centurion Stone

Paint Store

1st Place Sherwin Williams

2nd Place PPG

3rd Place Benjamin Moore

Painting Company

1st Place 360 Painting

2nd Place Nash Painting

3rd Place Hernandez Painting

Plumbing Company

1st Place Don Wood Plumbing

2nd Place MJ Frick

3rd Place Benchmark

Plumbing, Plumbing Fixture Showroom

1st Place Ferguson

2nd Place PDI

3rd Place tie Hermitage

3rd Place tie Kenny and Company

Pool Company

1st Place Rondo Pool

2nd Place tie Allison Pool

2nd Place tie Madison Pool

3rd Place JR Pool

Quartz Countertop

1st Place Smokey Mountain Tops

2nd Place Intellistone

3rd Place The Granite Place

Real Estate Agent

1st Place Christie Bradley

2nd Place Josh Anderson

3rd Place Joyce Friedman

Realty Company

1st Place Parks

2nd Place Benchmark

3rd Place Fridrich & Clark

Re-Designer

1st Place Home Styled Nashville

2nd Place Gracious Spaces

3rd Place JL Design Nashville

Remodeling Company

1st Place Carriage House Custom Homes and Interiors

2nd Place tie Integrity Contracting Service

2nd Place tie Superior Custom Homes & Remodeling

3rd Place RSU

Roofing Company

1st Place Mr Roof

2nd Place Music City Roofers

3rd Place Quality Exteriors

Smart Home Technology Company

1st Place Cobb Home Innovations

2nd Place Absolute AV Consulting

3rd Place Imagine

Special Finds Store

1st Place Southeastern Salvage

2nd Place Wilder

3rd Place Garden Delights

Sunrooms

1st Place Mr Enclosure

2nd Place American Home Design

3rd Place Durante

Tile Showroom

1st Place Louisville Tile

2nd Place The Tile Shop

3rd Place Kenny and Company

Title Company

1st Place Southland Title

2nd Place 615 Title

3rd Place Lehman Title and Escrow

Upholstered Furniture Store

1st Place Southeastern Salvage

2nd Place tie Margi’s Chair and Chair Alike

2nd Place tie Sprintz Furniture Showroom

3rd Place Designer Gallery

Waterscaping Company

1st Place Grassland Aquatics

2nd Place Naturescape

3rd Place Waterscapes

Window Company

1st Place Central Woodwork

2nd Place tie AVI/Marvin

2nd Place tie Dale

3rd Place Durante

Window Treatments

1st Place The Fabric House

2nd Place Brentwood Interiors

3rd Place Decorating Dent

Wood Beams & Mantels

1st Place Good Wood

2nd Place TN Box Beams

3rd Place Woodstock Vintage Lumber

Wood Furniture

1st Place Southeastern Salvage

2nd Please ReDo

3rd Place Bliss

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *