Readers Favorites Awards 2019

Share this:

Air Conditioning Company

1st Place – Roscoe Brown

2nd Place – Lee Company

3rd Place – Hiller, LLC

Antique Store

1st Place – GasLamp Antiques

2nd Place – TAG Treasures, Antiques & Good Stuff

3rd Place – Winchester Antique Mall

Architect

1st Place – Four Square Design Studio

2nd Place – Michael Katsaitis

3rd Place – C. Kevin Coffey

Area Rug Store

1st Place – Brentwood Interiors

2nd Place – ReCreations Home

3rd Place – Carpet Den

Art Framing

1st Place – Bennett Galleries

2nd Place – Damico Frame & Art

3rd Place – Picture Frame Warehouse

Art Gallery

1st Place – Gallery 202

2nd Place – Bennett Galleries

3rd Place – Midtown Gallery & Framers

Bank

1st Place – Franklin Synergy

2nd Place – Synovus

3rd Place – First Farmers & Merchants

3rd Place – Wilson Bank & Trust

Barn Door Company

1st Place – Southeastern Salvage

1st Place – Vintage Woodworks

2nd Place – TN Barn Doors

3rd Place – Central Woodwork

Bathroom Showroom

1st Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – PDI

3rd Place – Kenny & Company

Bedding Source

1st Place – Peacock Alley

2nd Place – ReCreations Home

3rd Place – Bella Linea

Blinds/Shutters/Shades

1st Place – Advantage Shutters

2nd Place – Brentwood Blinds

3rd Place – Blue House Blinds

Cabinets

1st Place – French’s Cabinet Gallery

1st Place – Cabinet Makeovers

2nd Place – Hermitage Lighting Gallery

2nd Place – Markraft Cabinets

3rd Place – Carriage House Custom Homes & Interiors

3rd Place – Franklin Kitchen Center

Closet Company

1st Place – Closets by Design

2nd Place – California Closets

3rd Place – Inspired Closets

3rd Place – Tailored Living

Consignment Furnishings

1st Place – Finders Keepers

2nd Place – English & Company

3rd Place – ReMix

Decór & Accessories

1st Place – Trees ‘n Trends

2nd Place – ReCreations Home

2nd Place – Vintage 615

3rd Place – Margi’s Chair & Chair Alike

3rd Place – Snooty Fox Decorative

Concrete Source

1st Place – SiteWorks LLC

2nd Place – Stone-Crete Artistry

3rd Place – Elite Crete Systems

Decorator Fabric Source

1st Place – Brentwood Interiors

2nd Place – The Fabric House

3rd Place – Decorating Den Interiors

Site For Donating Used Furniture/Appliances

1st Place – Habitat / Restore

2nd Place – Goodwill Industries

3rd Place – Graceworks Ministries

Door Company

1st Place – Classic Doors

2nd Place – Pella Windows & Doors

3rd Place – Central Woodworks

Drapery Source

1st Place – Decorating Den Interiors

2nd Place – Brentwood Interiors

2nd Place – ReCreations Home

3rd Place – The Fabric House

Faux Floral Design

1st Place – Kris Bagbey Faux at Garden Deslights

1st Place – ReCreations Home

2nd Place – Trees ‘n Trends

3rd Place – FLWR Shop

Fireplace & Accessories

Store 1st Place – Hearth & Grill Shop

2nd Place – Nashville Fireplace & Grills

3rd Place – Embers Grill & Fireplace Store

Flooring Store

1st Place – Floorz

2nd Place – Milestone Design Center/ (formerly Florim)

3rd Place – Myers Flooring

3rd Place – R & S Flooring

Garage Door Company

1st Place – Aaron’s Garage Doors

2nd Place – Allied Garage Doors

3rd Place – Precision Garage Doors

Garage Organization/Products

1st Place – Closets by Design

2nd Place – Tailored Living/ Premier Garage

3rd Place – Eagle Industrial/ Safe Racks

Garden Center/Nursery

1st Place – Martin’s Garden Center

2nd Place – Hewitt’s Garden Center

3rd Place – Moore & Moore Garden Center

Glass Company

1st Place – Genesis Glass

1st Place – Nashville Glass

2nd Place – Evans Glass

3rd Place – Tennessee Glass Glass

Shower Doors/Enclosures

1st Place – Nashville Glass

2nd Place – Genesis Glass

3rd Place – Evans Glass

Granite & Marble Showroom

1st Place – Prestige Marble & Granite

1st Place – Smokey Mountain Tops

2nd Place – Elite Installation

3rd Place – Ellen | Sherwood

3rd Place – Granite Transformations

Gutter Products Company

]1st Place – LeafGuard

2nd Place – Don Kennedy Roofing

3rd Place – Clean Gutters of TN

Handyman/Maintenance Company

1st Place – Wills Company

2nd Place – The Maintenance Company

3rd Place – A+ Handyman

Hardwood Flooring

1st Place – Floorz

2nd Place – Jeffco Hardwood Flooring

2nd Place – Karmal Skillington

3rd Place – Carpet Den

Home Builder

1st Place – Jones Compamy

2nd Place – Castle Homes

2nd Place – Ole South

3rd Place – Celebration Homes 3rd Place – David Patton Construction

Home Development/Subdivision

1st Place – Witherspoon

2nd Place – Puckett Station

3rd Place – The Grove

Home Security Protection

1st Place – Cobb Home Innovations

2nd Place – ICU Security

3rd Place – Preventia Home

Staging Company

1st Place – Kristie Barnett, The Decorologist

2nd Place – Carol Bass, The Practical Decorator

3rd Place – Southern Breeze Staging

Home Theater Company

1st Place – United Home Services

2nd Place – Cobb Home Innovations

2nd Place – Pinnacle Home Theater

3rd Place – Powers Custom Home Theater Home

Insurance Company

1st Place – Farm Bureau

2nd Place – State Farm

3rd Place – All State

Home Plan Design Company

1st Place – Four Square Design Studio

1st Place – Jack Herr Designs

2nd Place – Astikon Architecture

3rd Place – Build Nashville

House Cleaning Company

1st Place – 2 Maids & A Mop

2nd Place – Maid Cleaning Nashville

3rd Place – 2 Moms No Dust LLC

Interior Designer/Decorator

1st Place – Ray Booth/ McAlpine House

2nd Place – Tim Causey/ ReCreations Home

3rd Place – Zephyr Edelman Interior Design

3rd Place – The Handmade Home

Kitchen Appliance Showroom

1st Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – Hermitage Kitchen Design Center

3rd Place – A-1 Appliance

Kitchen Showroom

1st Place – Markraft Cabinets

2nd Place – Carriage House Custom Homes & Interiors

2nd Place – Hermitage Kitchen Design Gallery

3rd Place – CenWood Appliance

Landscape Architect

1st Place – Anne Daigh

2nd Place – Kiser+Vogrin Design

3rd Place – Kaiser Trabue

Landscape Lighting Company

1st Place – Light Up Nashville

2nd Place – Artisan Landscape Group

3rd Place – Southern Green Landscaping

Landscape & Lawn Care/ Maintenance Company

1st Place – Perfect World Landscapes

2nd Place – Artisan Landscape Group

3rd Place – Music City Lawn Care

Lighting Showroom

1st Place – Hermitage Lighting Gallery

2nd Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – PDI

3rd Place – Graham’s Lighting

Little Known Store

1st Place – Vintage 615

2nd Place – Narrow Gate Trading Co.

2nd Place – Royal Circus

3rd Place – Modern Remains

Live Floral Designer/Store

1st Place – Garden Delights/ Steven McLellan

2nd Place – Emma’s Florist

3rd Place – Wild Root Florist

Mortgage Company

1st Place – Franklin Synergy Bank

2nd Place – Churchill Mortgage

3rd Place – F&M Mortgage

Organizational Services

1st Place – A Fresh Space

2nd Place – Mom Organizing Moms

3rd Place – Project Organize 615

Outdoor Appliance Showroom

1st Place – Hearth & Grill Shop

2nd Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – Hermitage Lighting Gallery

3rd Place – Embers Grill & Fireplace Store

3rd Place – Nashville Fireplace & Grills

Outdoor Furniture Store

1st Place – Trees ‘n Trends

2nd Place – Simply Patio

2nd Place – Summer Classics

3rd Place – Graham’s Lighting & Outdoor Furniture

3rd Place – Nashville Billiards & Outdoor Furniture

Outdoor Kitchen Showroom

1st Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – A-1 Appliance

3rd Place – Embers Grill & Fireplace Store

Outdoor Stone Company

1st Place – J & R Stone

2nd Place – Franklin Stone

3rd Place – Jones Stone

Paint Store

1st Place – Sherwin Williams

2nd Place – PPG/Porter

3rd Place – Benjamin Moore

Painting Company

1st Place – Nashville Painting

2nd Place – Nash Paint

3rd Place – True Colors Painting Co.

Pest Control Company

1st Place – Moxie Pest Control

2nd Place – All American Pest Control

3rd Place – Bug Authority

Plumbing Company

1st Place – Don Wood Plumbing

2nd Place – Hiller, LLC

3rd Place – Southern Air & Electric

Plumbing Fixture Showroom

1st Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – Kenny & Company

2nd Place – PDI

3rd Place – Hermitage Kitchen Design Center

Pool Company

1st Place – Volunteer Pools & Spas

2nd Place – Rondo Pools

2nd Place – SiteWorks LLC

3rd Place – Family Leisure

3rd Place – Waterscapes Backyard Resorts

Porch Company

1st Place – The Porch Company

2nd Place – Build Nashville

3rd Place – Crane Builders

Quartz Countertops

1st Place – Cambria

2nd Place – Bison Countertops

2nd Place - Sims-Lohman

3rd Place – Stoneworld

Realty Company

1st Place – Zeitlin Sotheby’s International Realty

2nd Place – Benchmark Realty

3rd Place – Parks Realty

Remodeling Company

1st Place – Castle Homes

2nd Place – The Kingston Group

3rd Place – Huseby Builders

Roofing Company

1st Place – Quality Exteriors

2nd Place – Music City Roofers

3rd Place – Bone Dry Roofing

Smart Home Technology Company

1st Place – Nash Smart Homes

2nd Place – Smart Home Protection Services

2nd Place – Wolf Hill Technologies

3rd Place – Cobb Home Innovations

Special Finds Store

1st Place – Margi’s Chair & Chair Alike

2nd Place – Loblolly Interiors

2nd Place -Peddler Interiors & Gifts

3rd Place – ReCreations Home

3rd Place – Vintage 615

Sunroom Company

1st Place – Mr. Enclosure

2nd Place – Durante Home Exteriors

3rd Place – Merrell Home Improvement

Tile Showroom

1st Place – Louisville-Tile

2nd Place – Traditions in Tile

2nd Place – Renaissance Tile

3rd Place – Kenny & Company

3rd Place – Milestone Design Center

Title Company

1st Place – Southland Title & Escrow

2nd Place – Tennessee Title

3rd Place – Land Title South

Upholstered Furniture Store

1st Place – ReCreations Home

2nd Place – Margi’s Chair & Chair Alike

2nd Place – Merridian Home Furnishings

3rd Place – B.F. Myers Furniture

Upholstery Company

1st Place – Cool Springs Upholstery

2nd Place – J.D.’s Upholstery

3rd Place – John Stevens Upholstery

Wallpaper Installer

1st Place – Kemp Wall Coverings

2nd Place – Hanging Around/ Edwin Garner

3rd Place – Lillian Weist

Waterscaping Company

1st Place – SiteWorks LLC

2nd Place – Grassland Aquatics

3rd Place – Waterscapes Backyard Resorts

Window Company

1st Place – Pella Windows & Doors

2nd Place – Efficiency Home Improvements

2nd Place – Marvin Windows & Doors

3rd Place – Dale Incorporated

3rd Place – Window Depot

Window Film Company

1st Place – Solar Insulation

2nd Place – Solar Solutions

3rd Place – Build Nashville

Window Treatments

1st Place – Decorating Den Interiors

2nd Place – Baylor Bone Interiors

3rd Place – Design Works LLC

Wood Beams & Mantels

1st Place – TN Box Beams

2nd Place – Good Wood Nashville

2nd Place – Karmal-Skillington

3rd Place – Vintage Woodworks

Wood Furniture Company

1st Place – Karmal-Skillington

2nd Place – Narrow Gate Trading Co.

3rd Place – Littlebrook Farm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *