Readers Favorites Awards 2019

Share this:

Air Conditioning Company

1st Place – Roscoe Brown

2nd Place – Lee Company

3rd Place – Hiller, LLC

Antique Store

1st Place – GasLamp Antiques

2nd Place – TAG Treasures, Antiques & Good Stuff

3rd Place – Winchester Antique Mall

Architect

1st Place – Four Square Design Studio

2nd Place – Michael Katsaitis

3rd Place – C. Kevin Coffey

Area Rug Store

1st Place – Brentwood Interiors

2nd Place – ReCreations Home

3rd Place – Carpet Den

Art Framing

1st Place – Bennett Galleries

2nd Place – Damico Frame & Art

3rd Place – Picture Frame Warehouse

Art Gallery

1st Place – Gallery 202

2nd Place – Bennett Galleries

3rd Place – Midtown Gallery & Framers

Bank

1st Place – Franklin Synergy

2nd Place – Synovus

3rd Place – First Farmers & Merchants

3rd Place – Wilson Bank & Trust

Barn Door Company

1st Place – Southeastern Salvage

1st Place – Vintage Woodworks

2nd Place – TN Barn Doors

3rd Place – Central Woodwork

Bathroom Showroom

1st Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – PDI

3rd Place – Kenny & Company

Bedding Source

1st Place – Peacock Alley

2nd Place – ReCreations Home

3rd Place – Bella Linea

Blinds/Shutters/Shades

1st Place – Advantage Shutters

2nd Place – Brentwood Blinds

3rd Place – Blue House Blinds

Cabinets

1st Place – French’s Cabinet Gallery

1st Place – Cabinet Makeovers

2nd Place – Hermitage Lighting Gallery

2nd Place – Markraft Cabinets

3rd Place – Carriage House Custom Homes & Interiors

3rd Place – Franklin Kitchen Center

Closet Company

1st Place – Closets by Design

2nd Place – California Closets

3rd Place – Inspired Closets

3rd Place – Tailored Living

Consignment Furnishings

1st Place – Finders Keepers

2nd Place – English & Company

3rd Place – ReMix

Decór & Accessories

1st Place – Trees ‘n Trends

2nd Place – ReCreations Home

2nd Place – Vintage 615

3rd Place – Margi’s Chair & Chair Alike

3rd Place – Snooty Fox Decorative

Concrete Source

1st Place – SiteWorks LLC

2nd Place – Stone-Crete Artistry

3rd Place – Elite Crete Systems

Decorator Fabric Source

1st Place – Brentwood Interiors

2nd Place – The Fabric House

3rd Place – Decorating Den Interiors

Site For Donating Used Furniture/Appliances

1st Place – Habitat / Restore

2nd Place – Goodwill Industries

3rd Place – Graceworks Ministries

Door Company

1st Place – Classic Doors

2nd Place – Pella Windows & Doors

3rd Place – Central Woodworks

Drapery Source

1st Place – Decorating Den Interiors

2nd Place – Brentwood Interiors

2nd Place – ReCreations Home

3rd Place – The Fabric House

Faux Floral Design

1st Place – Kris Bagbey Faux at Garden Deslights

1st Place – ReCreations Home

2nd Place – Trees ‘n Trends

3rd Place – FLWR Shop

Fireplace & Accessories

Store 1st Place – Hearth & Grill Shop

2nd Place – Nashville Fireplace & Grills

3rd Place – Embers Grill & Fireplace Store

Flooring Store

1st Place – Floorz

2nd Place – Milestone Design Center/ (formerly Florim)

3rd Place – Myers Flooring

3rd Place – R & S Flooring

Garage Door Company

1st Place – Aaron’s Garage Doors

2nd Place – Allied Garage Doors

3rd Place – Precision Garage Doors

Garage Organization/Products

1st Place – Closets by Design

2nd Place – Tailored Living/ Premier Garage

3rd Place – Eagle Industrial/ Safe Racks

Garden Center/Nursery

1st Place – Martin’s Garden Center

2nd Place – Hewitt’s Garden Center

3rd Place – Moore & Moore Garden Center

Glass Company

1st Place – Genesis Glass

1st Place – Nashville Glass

2nd Place – Evans Glass

3rd Place – Tennessee Glass Glass

Shower Doors/Enclosures

1st Place – Nashville Glass

2nd Place – Genesis Glass

3rd Place – Evans Glass

Granite & Marble Showroom

1st Place – Prestige Marble & Granite

1st Place – Smokey Mountain Tops

2nd Place – Elite Installation

3rd Place – Ellen | Sherwood

3rd Place – Granite Transformations

Gutter Products Company

]1st Place – LeafGuard

2nd Place – Don Kennedy Roofing

3rd Place – Clean Gutters of TN

Handyman/Maintenance Company

1st Place – Wills Company

2nd Place – The Maintenance Company

3rd Place – A+ Handyman

Hardwood Flooring

1st Place – Floorz

2nd Place – Jeffco Hardwood Flooring

2nd Place – Karmal Skillington

3rd Place – Carpet Den

Home Builder

1st Place – Jones Compamy

2nd Place – Castle Homes

2nd Place – Ole South

3rd Place – Celebration Homes 3rd Place – David Patton Construction

Home Development/Subdivision

1st Place – Witherspoon

2nd Place – Puckett Station

3rd Place – The Grove

Home Security Protection

1st Place – Cobb Home Innovations

2nd Place – ICU Security

3rd Place – Preventia Home

Staging Company

1st Place – Kristie Barnett, The Decorologist

2nd Place – Carol Bass, The Practical Decorator

3rd Place – Southern Breeze Staging

Home Theater Company

1st Place – United Home Services

2nd Place – Cobb Home Innovations

2nd Place – Pinnacle Home Theater

3rd Place – Powers Custom Home Theater Home

Insurance Company

1st Place – Farm Bureau

2nd Place – State Farm

3rd Place – All State

Home Plan Design Company

1st Place – Four Square Design Studio

1st Place – Jack Herr Designs

2nd Place – Astikon Architecture

3rd Place – Build Nashville

House Cleaning Company

1st Place – 2 Maids & A Mop

2nd Place – Maid Cleaning Nashville

3rd Place – 2 Moms No Dust LLC

Interior Designer/Decorator

1st Place – Ray Booth/ McAlpine House

2nd Place – Tim Causey/ ReCreations Home

3rd Place – Zephyr Edelman Interior Design

3rd Place – The Handmade Home

Kitchen Appliance Showroom

1st Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – Hermitage Kitchen Design Center

3rd Place – A-1 Appliance

Kitchen Showroom

1st Place – Markraft Cabinets

2nd Place – Carriage House Custom Homes & Interiors

2nd Place – Hermitage Kitchen Design Gallery

3rd Place – CenWood Appliance

Landscape Architect

1st Place – Anne Daigh

2nd Place – Kiser+Vogrin Design

3rd Place – Kaiser Trabue

Landscape Lighting Company

1st Place – Light Up Nashville

2nd Place – Artisan Landscape Group

3rd Place – Southern Green Landscaping

Landscape & Lawn Care/ Maintenance Company

1st Place – Perfect World Landscapes

2nd Place – Artisan Landscape Group

3rd Place – Music City Lawn Care

Lighting Showroom

1st Place – Hermitage Lighting Gallery

2nd Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – PDI

3rd Place – Graham’s Lighting

Little Known Store

1st Place – Vintage 615

2nd Place – Narrow Gate Trading Co.

2nd Place – Royal Circus

3rd Place – Modern Remains

Live Floral Designer/Store

1st Place – Garden Delights/ Steven McLellan

2nd Place – Emma’s Florist

3rd Place – Wild Root Florist

Mortgage Company

1st Place – Franklin Synergy Bank

2nd Place – Churchill Mortgage

3rd Place – F&M Mortgage

Organizational Services

1st Place – A Fresh Space

2nd Place – Mom Organizing Moms

3rd Place – Project Organize 615

Outdoor Appliance Showroom

1st Place – Hearth & Grill Shop

2nd Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – Hermitage Lighting Gallery

3rd Place – Embers Grill & Fireplace Store

3rd Place – Nashville Fireplace & Grills

Outdoor Furniture Store

1st Place – Trees ‘n Trends

2nd Place – Simply Patio

2nd Place – Summer Classics

3rd Place – Graham’s Lighting & Outdoor Furniture

3rd Place – Nashville Billiards & Outdoor Furniture

Outdoor Kitchen Showroom

1st Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – A-1 Appliance

3rd Place – Embers Grill & Fireplace Store

Outdoor Stone Company

1st Place – J & R Stone

2nd Place – Franklin Stone

3rd Place – Jones Stone

Paint Store

1st Place – Sherwin Williams

2nd Place – PPG/Porter

3rd Place – Benjamin Moore

Painting Company

1st Place – Nashville Painting

2nd Place – Nash Paint

3rd Place – True Colors Painting Co.

Pest Control Company

1st Place – Moxie Pest Control

2nd Place – All American Pest Control

3rd Place – Bug Authority

Plumbing Company

1st Place – Don Wood Plumbing

2nd Place – Hiller, LLC

3rd Place – Southern Air & Electric

Plumbing Fixture Showroom

1st Place – Ferguson

2nd Place – Kenny & Company

2nd Place – PDI

3rd Place – Hermitage Kitchen Design Center

Pool Company

1st Place – Volunteer Pools & Spas

2nd Place – Rondo Pools

2nd Place – SiteWorks LLC

3rd Place – Family Leisure

3rd Place – Waterscapes Backyard Resorts

Porch Company

1st Place – The Porch Company

2nd Place – Build Nashville

3rd Place – Crane Builders

Quartz Countertops

1st Place – Cambria

2nd Place – Bison Countertops

2nd Place - Sims-Lohman

3rd Place – Stoneworld

Realty Company

1st Place – Zeitlin Sotheby’s International Realty

2nd Place – Benchmark Realty

3rd Place – Parks Realty

Remodeling Company

1st Place – Castle Homes

2nd Place – The Kingston Group

3rd Place – Huseby Builders

Roofing Company

1st Place – Quality Exteriors

2nd Place – Music City Roofers

3rd Place – Bone Dry Roofing

Smart Home Technology Company

1st Place – Nash Smart Homes

2nd Place – Smart Home Protection Services

2nd Place – Wolf Hill Technologies

3rd Place – Cobb Home Innovations

Special Finds Store

1st Place – Margi’s Chair & Chair Alike

2nd Place – Loblolly Interiors

2nd Place -Peddler Interiors & Gifts

3rd Place – ReCreations Home

3rd Place – Vintage 615

Sunroom Company

1st Place – Mr. Enclosure

2nd Place – Durante Home Exteriors

3rd Place – Merrell Home Improvement

Tile Showroom

1st Place – Louisville-Tile

2nd Place – Traditions in Tile

2nd Place – Renaissance Tile

3rd Place – Kenny & Company

3rd Place – Milestone Design Center

Title Company

1st Place – Southland Title & Escrow

2nd Place – Tennessee Title

3rd Place – Land Title South

Upholstered Furniture Store

1st Place – ReCreations Home

2nd Place – Margi’s Chair & Chair Alike

2nd Place – Merridian Home Furnishings

3rd Place – B.F. Myers Furniture

Upholstery Company

1st Place – Cool Springs Upholstery

2nd Place – J.D.’s Upholstery

3rd Place – John Stevens Upholstery

Wallpaper Installer

1st Place – Kemp Wall Coverings

2nd Place – Hanging Around/ Edwin Garner

3rd Place – Lillian Weist

Waterscaping Company

1st Place – SiteWorks LLC

2nd Place – Grassland Aquatics

3rd Place – Waterscapes Backyard Resorts

Window Company

1st Place – Pella Windows & Doors

2nd Place – Efficiency Home Improvements

2nd Place – Marvin Windows & Doors

3rd Place – Dale Incorporated

3rd Place – Window Depot

Window Film Company

1st Place – Solar Insulation

2nd Place – Solar Solutions

3rd Place – Build Nashville

Window Treatments

1st Place – Decorating Den Interiors

2nd Place – Baylor Bone Interiors

3rd Place – Design Works LLC

Wood Beams & Mantels

1st Place – TN Box Beams

2nd Place – Good Wood Nashville

2nd Place – Karmal-Skillington

3rd Place – Vintage Woodworks

Wood Furniture Company

1st Place – Karmal-Skillington

2nd Place – Narrow Gate Trading Co.

3rd Place – Littlebrook Farm

© Copyright 2022 Nashville House & Home & Garden Magazine - Site by Gearbox Studios

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close